Corporate Photo_edited.jpg
Mirian Kululashvili is one of the first so-called Entertainment Law lawyer with more than 13 years of experience in the field of collective management of copyright and related rights. He has a master's degree from both Tbilisi State University and Radbaoud University, one of the best universities in the Netherlands.
Since the founding of the well-known Georgian record label "Bravo Records", Mirian has been in charge of its legal department for 4 years. Also, for many years he was a lawyer and a consultant in the field of copyrights of the Culture Service of Tbilisi City Hall.
In addition to working in the field of copyright, Mirian Kululashvili simultaneously worked successfully in the field of artist and event management. He was the manager of the Georgian rock group The Mins and the trip hop duo Shraves. In terms of event management, he has contributed to the organization of many important events, both local and international. Mirian was the only Georgian assistant to the production director of the 2017 Junior Eurovision Song Contest. For years he worked as the stage manager of the annual Wings For Life World Run.
Today, he is one of the most qualified copyright lawyers in the Georgian music industry. He has published articles on collective management of copyright and related rights.